This Friday night will be another one of those nights that high school dreams are made of!

Young players have visions of the NFL dancing in their heads; cheer squads and bands are all prepped and ready and fans are looking forward to those Friday Night Lights.

The fields are being painted, some schools are readying for homecoming, buses are being fueled and last minute game plan changes are being practiced in hopes of the big "W" this Friday!

And we've got a great schedule of games on tap for tonight!  Just take a look!

SchoolDateOpponent
Mansfield9/6/2018 7:00:00 PMCarroll
Huntington9/6/2018 7:00:00 PMSouthwood
Arcadia9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMRed River
Homer9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMBeekman Charter
Jonesboro-Hodge9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMTioga
Calvary Baptist9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMUnion Parish
D'Arbonne Woods Charter9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMCedar Creek
Lakeside9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMMontgomery
North Caddo9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMBossier
Green Oaks9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMNatchitoches Central
Benton9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMAlexandria
Minden9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMHaynesville
North DeSoto9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMNorth Webster
Northwood - Shrev.9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMRichwood
Airline9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMBastrop
Captain Shreve9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMWoodlawn - Shrev.
Haughton9/7/2018 7:00:00 PMWashington, B.T.
Evangel Christian9/7/2018 8:30:00 PMNorth Little Rock HS